Skip to main content
Art Prints, Posters and Puzzles

Steller's Eider Print

Framed Print : Steller's Eider Print
Framed Print : Steller's Eider Print
Framed Print : Steller's Eider Print
Size Guide
Size Guide
Size Guide

Framed Prints From Agami

AU$247.28
4.74 · 7,499 Store Reviews

This artwork is available as

Framed Prints
Prints
Jigsaw Puzzles
Poster Prints
Canvas Prints
Fine Art Prints
Metal Prints
Cards
Home Decor

Framed Print of Stellers Eider; Steller's Eider; Polysticta stelleri

Group of swimming Stellers, Groep zwemmende Stellers Eiders. © Agami / Arie Ouwerkerk

Artwork Licensed From Agami

Your chosen combination is quickly and professionally made to order - Shipping & Delivery Details

If you are not entirely happy with your items, simply return them to us within 30 days for a replacement or full refund - 30 Day Returns

Media ID 41964663


Steller's Eider , Polysticta Stelleri , Zeevogel Europees , Seabird Arctic Wildlife , European Seabirds , Arctic Duck Species , Zeevogel Europa , Europees Zeevogeltje , Vogel Europa , Groep Zwemmende Eend , Stellers Eiders Duckling , Scandinavische Zeevogels Foto's , Europese Vogeltrekken Arie Ouwerkerk , Zwemmen Met De Stellers , Swimming Bird Group , Vogelgroep Scandinavie , Stellers Eiders Zwemmend , Stellar Eider Arctisch

Fast Delivery
Great Value
100% Secure Payment
30 Day Returns

Editors' Comments

Bask in the serene beauty of nature with our Framed Prints. This image, 'Steller's Eider; Steller's Eider; Polysticta stelleri' by Agami / Arie Ouwerkerk, captures a group of majestic Stellers swimming effortlessly through the water. The colors and tranquil atmosphere evoke a sense of calm and wonder, inviting you to step into the world of these incredible creatures. Bring a touch of serenity into your home with this piece.

This artwork is also available as...

Photo Prints - Escape to the serene beauty of nature with our print featuring a group of Steller's Eiders swimming in perfect harmony. Captured by Agami/Arie Ouwerkerk, this image transports you to a world of tranquility and wonder. Let the gentle ripples on the water and the majestic birds' synchronized movements inspire your spirit and bring a touch of serenity to your space.

Greetings Cards - Find Greetings Cards featuring wildlife photography by Agami, including 'Stellers Eider; Steller's Eider; Polysticta stelleri' by Arie Ouwerkerk. Perfect for nature lovers and bird enthusiasts, these cards showcase the majesty of Steller's Eiders in their natural habitat. Ideal for birthdays, holidays, or any occasion to send a thoughtful message.

Photo Mugs - Personalize your space with Photo Mugs featuring wildlife photography. This Steller's Eider design by Agami/Arie Ouwerkerk shows the beauty of nature, perfect for bird enthusiasts and outdoor lovers. Add a touch of elegance to your home or office with custom Photo Mugs, ideal gifts for friends and family who appreciate wildlife photography and nature-inspired decor.

Poster Prints - Discover the majesty of Steller's Eider with our Poster Prints, featuring 'Steller's Eider; Steller's Eider; Polysticta stelleri' by Agami / Arie Ouwerkerk. Perfect for wildlife enthusiasts and nature lovers, these prints showcase the beauty of this rare waterbird species. Ideal for home decor or office inspiration.

Metal Prints - space with Metal Prints, featuring wildlife photography. This Metal Print shows 'Steller's Eider' by Agami/Arie Ouwerkerk, capturing the beauty of these majestic birds in action. Durable and long-lasting, Metal Prints are perfect for home decor and office spaces, offering a blend of art and metal.

Canvas Prints - Bring home the beauty of nature with our Canvas Prints, featuring wildlife photography. This piece shows 'Steller's Eider' by Agami / Arie Ouwerkerk, an image of swimming Steller's Eiders. Perfect for any bird enthusiast or art lover, our Canvas Prints are printed on durable canvas and ready to hang.

Cushions - Cushions featuring wildlife photography. This design shows Steller's Eider, a majestic waterbird species known for its striking plumage and impressive swimming abilities. Perfect for adding a touch of nature to any room, these Cushions are ideal for interior designers and animal lovers alike.

Mouse Mats - Mouse Mats featuring wildlife photography. Our Mouse Mats showcase "Steller's Eider" by Agami/Arie Ouwerkerk, perfect for nature lovers and office decor enthusiasts. Protect your floors from spills while adding a touch of the wild to your desk setup, ideal for gamers, designers, and anyone seeking a mousepad experience.

Premium A1 (A2 Poster)

Ready to Hang Contemporary Framed Prints adds style, protection, and a polished touch to your space - effortlessly.

Your artwork will be printed as shown in the preview. To adjust please select Print Options under the Buy button

Premium Paradise Wooden Range A1 Premium Poster Frame (86x62cm) with A2 Poster (59x42cm) and mounted behind a white matt board to make your photo really stand out. FSC Certified and Rainforest Alliance Certified for environmental, social, and economic sustainably. High transparency tempered glass window with a smooth finished frame. Great for filling empty walls, decorating blank spaces, or creating eye-catching gallery walls. Frames arrive ready to hang. Sent with secure, protective packaging. Smooth wooden veneer mimics the real wood look and feel with ultra-durable scratch resistance tempered glass. Note: measurements provided are estimated outer dimensions, which include both the image and the frame. While we aim to keep sizing consistent, exact dimensions may vary slightly due to differences in print size or production requirements, which may result in a variation in the overall size (up to approximately 2.5cm (1"))

These are individually made so all sizes are approximate

Estimated Image Size (if not cropped) is 58.8cm x 41.4cm (23.1" x 16.3")

Estimated Product Size is 86.6cm x 62cm (34.1" x 24.4")

Features in These Collections

Home > Animals > Birds > Seabirds > Related

Home > Animals > Birds > Waterfowl > Ducks > Stellers Eider

Home > Arts > Artists > V > Vogel

Gallery Wall Inspiration


Steller's Eider Print - Varanger Fjord Norway
Steller's Eider Print - Arctic Norway Male in Flight
Print of a male Steller's Eider in captivity
Scoters and Steller's Eider Print, watercolour and bodycolour on paper
Print of a Steller's Eider in Eclipse plumage, Zeeland Netherlands
Print of Steller's Eider and Harlequin Duck, Zeeland, Netherlands
Steller's Eider Print, Adult Male
Steller's Eider Print, Adult Male
Steller's Eider Print: Adult Male
Steller's Eider Print, Adult Male
Steller's Eider Print, Adult Male
Steller's Eider Print from North Norway
Steller's Eider Print in North Norway
Steller's Eider Print - North Norway Landscape
Steller's Eider Print from North Norway
Steller's Eider Print - North Norway
Steller's Eider Print from North Norway
Steller's Eider Print, North Norway
Steller's Eider Print from North Norway
Steller's Eider Print from North Norway
Steller's Eider Print - North Norway
Steller's Eider Print from North Norway
Steller's Eider Print, North Norway
Steller's Eider Print from North Norway
Steller's Eider Print - North Norway
Steller's Eider Print from North Norway
Steller's Eider Print - North Norway
Print of Steller's Eider in Flight
Steller's Eider Print: Adult Male Swimming

Discover Our Collections


Stellers EiderStellers Eider
Seabirds RelatedSeabirds Related
VogelVogel


 
© Copyright Media Storehouse, All Rights Reserved 2003 - 2026
We accept all major payment options so you can pay for the things you need in the way that is most convenient for you
Reviews IO     Facebook     Pinterest